English | Español
Juan Santamaría Costa Rica Airport Informational Guide to Juan Santamaría Costa Rica International Airport - Non Official

RZ1031 SANSA - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about SANSA flight RZ1031, which currently operates between the airports of Puerto Jimenez - Puerto Jimenez Airport (Airport Code PJM) and San Jose - Juan Santamaria International Airport (Airport Code SJO).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, April 12, 2024.

RZ1031 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

RZ1031 SANSA from Puerto Jimenez

Scheduled
Flight Status for Friday April 12, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 11, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (April 13, 2024). See it here

Airline information

SANSA
SANSA
Equipment: Cessna (Light aircraft-single turboprop engine)

Departure

Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
April 12, 2024
Puerto Jimenez Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
06:50
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:50

Arrival

San Jose (SJO)
April 12, 2024
Juan Santamaria International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
07:40
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:40
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.costarica-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight RZ1031?
The flight RZ1031 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight RZ1031?
The distance between the two airports is 156 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight RZ1031?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 00:50 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:38 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Puerto Jimenez and San Jose:

Costa Rica Green Airways
- Flight Number: CRG221.

SANSA
- Flight Number: RZ1069.
- Flight Number: RZ1091.
- Flight Number: RZ1093.
- Flight Number: RZ1095.
- Flight Number: RZ1099.
- Flight Number: RZ5703.
- Flight Number: RZ5709.
- Flight Number: RZ5767.


- Flight Number: W13019.
- Flight Number: W13055.
- Flight Number: W13069.
- Flight Number: W13071.
- Flight Number: W13099.
- Flight Number: W13113.
- Flight Number: W13123.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights RZ1031

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
11 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
10 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Tuesday
09 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Monday
08 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Sunday
07 April
07:08
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:45
San Jose (SJO)
0h 37min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - On-time
Saturday
06 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Friday
05 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:47
San Jose (SJO)
0h 57min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - On-time
Thursday
04 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
03 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Tuesday
02 April
06:50
Puerto Jimenez (PJM)
07:40
San Jose (SJO)
0h 50min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light